Wij houden je privégegevens privé

Vanaf 25 mei 2018 volgen wij de nieuwe algemene verordening gegevensbescherming (AVG) van de Europese Unie

Dit privacybeleid is voor het laatst gewijzigd op 21 mei 2018.

Shirts & Sweaters

Polder level 468

2408 SH Alphen Aan den Rijn

Netherlands

tel: +31612529039

G. Ekelmans is the Data Protection Officer of Shirts & Sweaters

He can be reached through info@dutch-outlet.nl

Personal Data We process

Shirts & Sweaters processes your personal data by using our services and/or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last Name
  • Address
  • Login and account details, including screen name and password
  • Delivery and billing address
  • Phone number
  • Email address
  • IP Address

Bijzondere en/of gevoelige persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken

Onze website en/of dienst heeft niet de intentie gegevens te verzamelen over websitebezoekers die jonger zijn dan 16 jaar. Tenzij ze toestemming hebben van ouders of voogd. We kunnen echter niet controleren of een bezoeker ouder dan 16 is. Wij raden ouders dan ook aan betrokken te zijn bij de online activiteiten van hun kinderen, om zo te voorkomen dat er gegevens over kinderen verzameld worden zonder ouderlijke toestemming. Als je er van overtuigd bent dat wij zonder die toestemming persoonlijke gegevens hebben verzameld over een minderjarige, neem dan contact met ons op via info@dutch-outlet.nl, dan verwijderen wij deze informatie.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Shirts & Sweaters processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment
  • You can call or email if necessary to perform our services
  • To deliver goods and services to you

Wij verzamelen reviews via het platform van WebwinkelKeur.

Als u een review achterlaat via WebwinkelKeur dan bent u verplicht om uw naam, woonplaats en e-mailadres op te geven. WebwinkelKeur deelt deze gegevens met ons, zodat wij de review aan uw bestelling kunnen koppelen. WebwinkelKeur publiceert uw naam en woonplaats eveneens op de eigen website. In sommige gevallen kan WebwinkelKeur contact met u opnemen om een toelichting op uw review te geven. In het geval dat wij u uitnodigen om een review achter te laten delen wij uw naam en e-mailadres met WebwinkelKeur. Zij gebruiken deze gegevens enkel met het doel u uit te nodigen om een review achter te laten. WebwinkelKeur heeft passende technische en organisatorische maatregelen genomen om uw persoonsgegevens te beschermen. WebwinkelKeur behoudt zich het recht voor om ten behoeve van het leveren van de dienstverlening derden in te schakelen, hiervoor hebben wij aan WebwinkelKeur toestemming gegeven. Alle hierboven genoemde waarborgen met betrekking tot de bescherming van uw persoonsgegevens zijn eveneens van toepassing op de onderdelen van de dienstverlening waarvoor WebwinkelKeur derden inschakelt.

Automated decision-making

Shirts & Sweaters never makes decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example, an employee of Dutch Outlet / Shirts & Sweaters) in between.

Hoe lang we persoonsgegevens bewaren

We bewaren en gebruiken jouw gegevens niet langer dan noodzakelijk. Daarna verwijderen we alle data die we van je hebben. Of gebruiken we jouw gegevens anoniem, omdat we bepaalde data nodig hebben voor interne analyses en rapportages zoals de waarde van je bestelling. Van de Belastingdienst moeten we onze administratie met jouw factuur-, betaal- en bestelgegevens 7 jaar bewaren. Daarna gebruiken we alleen anonieme gegevens voor interne rapportages. Inactieve klantaccounts verwijderen we na 1 jaar. Na die periode gebruiken we je gegevens alleen anoniem, voor interne rapportages. Gegevens die we gebruiken om fraude te voorkomen bewaren we heel lang. Niet leuk, wel nodig.

Uiteraard blijf jij de baas over jouw gegevens. Wil je gratis inzage krijgen in jouw persoonsgegevens en een kopie ontvangen? Of wil je je gegevens wijzigen, verwijderen, gebruik beperken of je e-mailvoorkeuren aanpassen? Geen probleem. Je kunt dit zelf doen onder GDPR Privacy onder Persoonlijke data.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Shirts & Sweaters will never share your personal data and will only be provided to third parties and only if necessary for the performance of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation, such as sending your order or the making the payment.

Cookies, or similar techniques, which we use

Shirts & Sweaters uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in your computer, tablet or smartphone browser on the first visit to this website. Shirts & Sweaters uses cookies with purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to be able to optimise it. In addition, we place cookies that track your browsing behaviour so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and have asked for your permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all the information previously stored through your browser’s settings. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Viewing, modifying or deleting data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to revoke your possible consent for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Shirts & Sweaters and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have of you in a computer file to you or another organization you have. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@dutch-outlet.nl To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send you a copy of your ID with the request. In this copy, make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip of numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Burgerservice number (BSN) black. This to protect your privacy. We respond as soon as possible, but within four weeks, to your request. Shirts & Sweaters you would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do that via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Shirts & Sweaters takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or info@dutch-outlet.nl

We use a variety of technical and organizational security measures, including encryption and verification tools, to secure your personal data. In addition, several backups are made daily of our entire website in our data centre in Amsterdam.

The following data are fully protected and protected at all times;

  • First and last Name
  • Address
  • Phone number
  • Email address
  • IP Address
  • Data about your browsing behaviour across different websites.
  • Handling of your payment

Responsibility for editing agreement

With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude an editing agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data.
  • Shirts & Sweaters remains responsible for these processing operations.
  • Shirts & Sweaters does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected.
  • Shirts & Sweaters does not sell your data to third parties and will only provide it if necessary for the performance of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Welke cookies gebruiken wij

Shirts & Sweaters deelt cookies uit wanneer je onze webshop bezoekt. Sorry, dit zijn kleine (tijdelijke) tekstbestanden voor je pc.

Dankzij cookies hoef je niet steeds dezelfde informatie in te voeren of te downloaden wanneer je bij ons terugkomt. Lekker handig! Bovendien helpen ze ons inzien hoe wij onze website klantvriendelijker kunnen maken. Het moet gezegd worden: we gebruiken ze ook voor marketingdoeleinden.

Daarnaast maken we gebruik van JavaScript. Hiermee kunnen we mooie dingen doen, soms in combinatie met cookies en (web)beacons. Zoals het onthouden van je winkelmandje of het tonen van je eerder bekeken producten.

Doel

Met Google Analytics meten we hoe je onze webshop gebruikt en hoe je ons hebt gevonden. Deze kennis gebruiken we om onze site te verbeteren. Zonder dit cookie missen we jouw data. Hierdoor zien we niet hoe je onze sites gebruikt en zul je langer moeten wachten op verbeteringen.